Call A Bus          city to city transfer service

The Call A Bus service operates daily except Christmas Day and New Years day.

A morning service departs Te Puke at 7.30am, the afternoon service departs Auckland CBD at 1.00pm.    Times below are approximate only, a confirmed meeting time will be advised the day before travel.  For details of the collection point location please contact our office.

Click here to make a booking

Morning service to Auckland

Collection point

Time

Te Puke - Memorial hall on SH2

7.30am

Papamoa - Domain Rd, Shell garage

7.50am

Mt Maunganui - I-Site Salisbury Ave

8.05am

Tauranga - I-Site Willow Street

8.15am

Bethlehem - Hall on SH2 by WC

8.30am

Omokoroa - SH2/Omokoroa Rd

8.45am

Katikati - Library on SH2

9.00am

Waihi - Corrner Kenny Street/SH2

9.30am

Paeroa - L&P cafe [rest stop]

9.55am

Ngatea - Copper Kettle cafe

10.30am

Bombay Services - Autobahn cafe

11.20am

Manukau City - outside Police Sta.

11.45am

Auckland CBD - Ferry Terminal

12.15pm

Afternoon service from Auckland

Collection point

Time

Auckland CBD - Ferry Terminal

1.00pm

Manukau City - outside Police Sta.

1.30pm

Bombay Services - Autobahn cafe

2.00pm

Ngatea - Copper Kettle cafe

2.45pm

Paeroa - L&P cafe [rest stop]

3.05pm

Waihi - Corner Kenny Street/SH2

3.40pm

Katikati - Library on SH2

4.10pm

Omokoroa - SH2?omokoroa Rd

4.30am

Bethlehem - Hall on SH2 by WC

4.55pm

Tauranga - I-Site Willow Street

5.10pm

Mt Maunganui - I-Site Salisbury Ave

5.25pm

Papamoa - Domain Rd, Shell garage

5.40pm

Te Puke - Memorial hall on SH2

6.00pm

Call A Bus, part of the Luxury Airport Shuttles Company.  Page last updated 14th May 2013
Powered by web analytics software.